Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    For Susie

    • Give a Rat's Ass
    My Photo

    Blogrolling

    Flickr

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from Nilbo. Make your own badge here.

    « Battening Down ... | Main | Any Given Perfect Sunday »

    November 06, 2007

    Comments

    velocibadgergirl

    You ain't lying...that is one good-looking preshus baybee!

    And those turtle pjs have slain me with cuteness. :D

    shari

    He's so sweet!

    Ern

    He IS pretty darn cute. :)

    (BTW, you know Erin is reading this and going, "My THIRD child!? Let me get a handle on this one first, mmkay?")

    Laura

    Awwww :)

    CircusKelli

    Oh.My.Gawd.

    This is way better than the kitty and puppy pictures. WAY bettah.

    I just love it when the little clothes are so very cute and make the baby look all cuddly wuddly. I jus wanna hold him and rock him and give him kisses on his head and look into his widdle face and...

    NO. I do NOT want another baby. NO NO NO.

    Erin, honey... lil Owen's a cutie, that's fer damn sure.

    Gora_Kagaz

    awww...he's so cute and cuddly.

    Von Krankipantzen

    Yep, you're totally right on. He is uber cute.

    Torrie

    Willa digs younger men.

    Hint. Hint.

    Erin

    Who knew that my husband and I, two very VERY ordinary-looking people, would make such a beautiful child?
    (Torrie, your Willa and my Owen ... a very beautiful couple indeed)

    Nils

    Clearly, handsomeness skips a generation.

    wordgirl

    His eyes ARE especially bright and watchful. He's clearly studying everything you do and say, so beware that his first memories of you aren't something you don't want mimicked over and over as soon as he can talk. 'Cause...that's exactly what will happen. So adorable!

    Bucky Four-Eyes

    Snores, drools, potentially grinds his teeth?

    Did you steal this child from my womb when I was drunk? Admittedly, I don't know if I could make a bebeh as pretty as this one, but I sure as hell would pass on the "sleep activities" gene.

    sara sue

    What a beautiful boy! Can I hold him???

    sammie

    Oh my goodness, he is going to be a little heart breaker when he gets older. He's absolutely adorable.

    The comments to this entry are closed.