Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    For Susie

    • Give a Rat's Ass
    My Photo

    Blogrolling

    Flickr

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from Nilbo. Make your own badge here.

    « A Test To See If You Are Human | Main | Boy, oh Boy »

    October 13, 2007

    Comments

    Ern

    Hmmm, I can't imagine which you'll decide...

    Susie

    You're so full of it. Keep us posted, Gramps.

    kalki

    Yay! Sending good vibes to Erin....

    Laura

    Yayyy!! Congrats to Erin and Mathew. There's nothing on earth like those first few moments when you finally meet your new baby.


    As for you, Nils, if you go play golf at this time, you're.... you're heartless, that's what.
    ;)
    Unless, they shoo you out on purpose. HMMMM :)

    Dewsweeper

    Keep the ball and give it to the little one as a keepsake years from now.

    Think about it...wouldn't you like to have a feathery gutta percha used on the day you were born by your grand-Dad?

    Congratulations!

    shari

    Yeah, golf... riiiiiiight. I call shenanigans!

    Tam

    ROFLOL! I just found your blog...now I have to bookmark it!

    The comments to this entry are closed.