Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    For Susie

    • Give a Rat's Ass
    My Photo

    Blogrolling

    Flickr

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from Nilbo. Make your own badge here.

    « This Time For Sure | Main | A Better Friend Hath No Man ... »

    October 27, 2005

    Comments

    Bucky Four-Eyes

    You don't seem miserable, Nilbo...

    Ern

    Holy shit it's true. I always check when people make these claims, and they are usually...inflating the truth. But there you were right at the top!

    Bucky Four-Eyes

    I know I was shocked to find myself the number one result for the google search:

    "assless chaps" gumby

    (I can't imagine why...)

    Effie

    Maybe you're miserable because neither you nor I bought the winning lottery ticket for last night--somebody over in Alberta bought it....my sister lives in Edmonton though....hmmm

    Kevlartigger

    I'm from PEI and Live in Edmonton too. Unfortunatly, I wasn't the one with the winning ticket.

    Squirl

    Bucky is also the first hit on Google for squirl cum. Of course, Google then asks if I really meant squirt cum.

    Laura

    wow, I even checked. How'd you end up there???
    I never thought of you as miserable. An old fart, yeah, but not miserable. ;))
    except when I wander off...
    ;p~ pfft.

    Gerah

    I even tried it, and yep, there you are on #1. That gave me quite a chuckle.

    Hehehhehehhehe.

    Jim Fogg


    You're No.1....you're No.1...cranky? Yes... miserable? no so much......

    jessica_deva

    classic.

    The comments to this entry are closed.