Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    For Susie

    • Give a Rat's Ass
    My Photo

    Blogrolling

    Flickr

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from Nilbo. Make your own badge here.

    « ... Then We Will Know the Terrorists Will Have Won. | Main | Li'l Bit of Cool For All You Flautists »

    February 20, 2007

    Comments

    Laura

    psssst, is this sort of a veiled secret message to remind everyone not to msg you at the liberry? (g)

    Nils Ling

    Nope, you can msg me all you want. I just can't get to any messages. (twitch twitch) (eyetic)

    CircusKelli

    LOL - I empathize, Nils. I get all twitchy when I can't get to my email or internet, too.

    shari

    So, if I leave comments referring to the email(s) I may or may not have sent...? Yeah, let me know what you think about that bikini, I'm not sure yet if I like it. Oh... right, you can't get into your email! Sorry.

    sara sue

    Taking Shari's lead...I finally had that Brazilian wax...I sent before and after pics, what do you think?

    whfropera

    is *that* why you haven't answered my emails?
    :)

    whfropera

    is *that* why you haven't answered my emails?
    :)

    Katie

    Hey, I just saw this article and though of you... it could very well be the help you need for that twitching... :) http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/17238875/from/ET/

    kalki

    I'm blocked? Seriously?

    Awesome.

    Ortizzle

    Is this a one-day stint? Or do you have to go on email withdrawal for several days?

    Squirl

    I get twitchy when I can't get to e-mail and blogs, too.

    And now I have Marion the Librarian going through my head. ;)

    Nils

    " ... Madame Libraaaaaaaaa.... rian"

    CircusKelli

    Damn. Make that two of us -- or three, I guess -- with that song in our heads.

    Squirl

    Thanks, Nils, just thanks.


    Maaaaaaaaaa....rian

    The comments to this entry are closed.