Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    For Susie

    • Give a Rat's Ass
    My Photo

    Blogrolling

    Flickr

    • www.flickr.com
      This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from Nilbo. Make your own badge here.

    « I Really Can Dress Myself | Main | From the Ridiculous to the Sublime »

    August 28, 2006

    Comments

    Laura

    ahh, the old pee in the cup trick, huh. Does she run along behind you as you walk down the old country road, heading into the village for a pint or two?
    (g)

    Sara Sue

    AHAHAHA! Laura you slay me! How did you do it, Nils?? I've never had to do such a thing, thank God! Please...I must know how this was accomplished!

    CircusKelli

    Wha?

    Y'all bored up there on the island today or somethin?

    Bucky Four-Eyes

    Was this urine specimin required by a veterinarian, or is it part of some depraved scavenger hunt?

    If it's the latter, oount me in.

    Bucky Four-Eyes

    "oount me in"?

    What the fuck kind of Ameri/Canadian hybrid is "oount"?

    Um, I meant "Count."

    Effie

    That must have been the HARDEST thing in the world to do--your dog was looking at you like WTF???!! I'm peeing, man!

    You don't know how hard it was NOT to pester you about the next chapter....*doing the happy dance over here in Ontario about chapter 15*

    Lowa

    I was a Vet Tech. There are all manner of ways to get urine from animals. Thankfully, I have blocked most of them from my mind.

    I hope all is well with Roxy???

    YAY!! Chapter 15. No problem with the not nagging. Incredible things are worth waiting for.

    Ern

    Of course we wouldn't nag. Would we nag? We are SO not a nagging bunch.

    candace

    Ew. Ew, ew, ew, ew, ew.

    Can we nag just a little?

    kalki

    Heh, I just now got the title. (Shut up.)

    scarlett wanna be

    Holy Crap! I am so glad I read this. I could have given you a urine sample after reading your post title. What a wonderful play on words.

    The comments to this entry are closed.